Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Basildon United Football Club app

View

First Team - Match centre

Soham Town Rangers
Basildon United
L Groves (79')
Full time
C Taylor (20'), K Smith (58')
Sat 13 Apr 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - North Division Attendance 144

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Lloyd Groves is yellow carded for Soham Town Rangers
87:00 Sub On
Jeffrey Cobblah is substituted on for Basildon United
87:00 Sub Off
Daniel Cheema is substituted off for Basildon United
85:00 Sub Off
Joseph Paxman is substituted off for Basildon United
85:00 Sub On
Grant Webb is substituted on for Basildon United
82:00 Sub Off
Kurt Smith is substituted off for Basildon United
82:00 Sub On
Luke Jackson is substituted on for Basildon United
80:00 Sub Off
Erkan Okay is substituted off for Soham Town Rangers
80:00 Sub On
Jon Kaye is substituted on for Soham Town Rangers
79:00 Goal 1 - 2
Lloyd Groves scores for Soham Town Rangers
63:00 Yellow Card
Robert Hodgson is yellow carded for Basildon United
58:00 Goal 0 - 2
Kurt Smith scores for Basildon United
57:00 Sub On
Ally Conway is substituted on for Soham Town Rangers
57:00 Sub Off
Josh Dawkin is substituted off for Soham Town Rangers
End of period 1
41:00 Sub On
Callum Russell is substituted on for Soham Town Rangers
41:00 Sub Off
Sam Mulready is substituted off for Soham Town Rangers
20:00 Goal 0 - 1
Callum Taylor scores for Basildon United
12:00 Yellow Card
Nathan Okoye is yellow carded for Basildon United
Start of the game

Key moments

20:00
Goal Callum Taylor scores for Basildon United
58:00
Goal Kurt Smith scores for Basildon United
79:00
Goal Lloyd Groves scores for Soham Town Rangers
Replay game

As it happened

  • Soham Town Rangers
  • Basildon United
  • 0
  • Nathan Okoye Yellow Card 12:00'
  • Callum Taylor Goal 20:00'
  • Callum Russell Sub On 41:00'
  • Sam Mulready Sub Off 41:00'
  • Ally Conway Sub On 57:00'
  • Josh Dawkin Sub Off 57:00'
  • Kurt Smith Goal 58:00'
  • Robert Hodgson Yellow Card 63:00'
  • Lloyd Groves Goal 79:00'
  • Jon Kaye Sub On 80:00'
  • Erkan Okay Sub Off 80:00'
  • Luke Jackson Sub On 82:00'
  • Kurt Smith Sub Off 82:00'
  • Grant Webb Sub On 85:00'
  • Joseph Paxman Sub Off 85:00'
  • Jeffrey Cobblah Sub On 87:00'
  • Daniel Cheema Sub Off 87:00'
  • Lloyd Groves Yellow Card 90:00'

Team selection

Soham Town Rangers
  • 1. Craig Foxall
  • 2. Jack Mochalski
  • 3. Lewis Endacott
  • 4. Erkan Okay
  • 5. Lee Chaffey
  • 6. Lloyd Groves
  • 7. Lewis Clayton
  • 8. Ryan Auger
  • 9. Mark Lovell
  • 10. Sam Mulready
  • 11. Josh Dawkin
  • 12. Ally Conway
  • 13. Callum Russell
  • 14. Alfie Connor
  • 15. Jon Kaye

League round up

Other North Division results

Barking
1
1
0
4
Bowers & Pitsea
3
1
Brentwood Town
Heybridge Swifts
1
2
1
5
Coggeshall Town
2
3
Dereham Town

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
14. Great Wakering Rovers 37 41
15. Dereham Town 37 41
16. Soham Town Rangers 37 40
17. Basildon United 37 39
18. Witham Town 37 31
19. Romford 37 31
20. Mildenhall Town 37 27

Affiliations

Club sponsors