Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Basildon United Football Club app

View

First Team - Match centre

Basildon United
Grays Athletic
C Taylor (30')
Full time
R Wokoma (33'), J Hutchinson (69')
Sat 30 Mar 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - North Division Attendance 129

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Robert Hodgson is yellow carded for Basildon United
82:00 Sub Off
Nathan Okoye is substituted off for Basildon United
82:00 Sub On
Rhys Fatt is substituted on for Basildon United
82:00 Sub Off
Nathan Okoye is substituted off for Basildon United
81:00 Sub Off
Aron Gordon is substituted off for Grays Athletic
81:00 Sub On
Denzel Adebiyi is substituted on for Grays Athletic
74:00 Sub On
Matheus Santos is substituted on for Basildon United
74:00 Sub Off
Joseph Paxman is substituted off for Basildon United
74:00 Sub On
Adalberto Pinto is substituted on for Grays Athletic
74:00 Sub Off
Robinson Wokoma is substituted off for Grays Athletic
69:00 Goal 1 - 2
Jacob Hutchinson scores for Grays Athletic
End of period 1
44:00 Sub On
Jacob Hutchinson is substituted on for Grays Athletic
44:00 Sub Off
Joao Carlos is substituted off for Grays Athletic
33:00 Goal 1 - 1
Robinson Wokoma scores for Grays Athletic
30:00 Goal 1 - 0
Callum Taylor scores for Basildon United
Start of the game

Key moments

30:00
Goal Callum Taylor scores for Basildon United
33:00
Goal Robinson Wokoma scores for Grays Athletic
69:00
Goal Jacob Hutchinson scores for Grays Athletic
Replay game

As it happened

  • Basildon United
  • Grays Athletic
  • 0
  • Callum Taylor Goal 30:00'
  • Robinson Wokoma Goal 33:00'
  • Jacob Hutchinson Sub On 44:00'
  • Joao Carlos Sub Off 44:00'
  • Jacob Hutchinson Goal 69:00'
  • Matheus Santos Sub On 74:00'
  • Joseph Paxman Sub Off 74:00'
  • Adalberto Pinto Sub On 74:00'
  • Robinson Wokoma Sub Off 74:00'
  • Denzel Adebiyi Sub On 81:00'
  • Aron Gordon Sub Off 81:00'
  • Rhys Fatt Sub On 82:00'
  • Nathan Okoye Sub Off 82:00'
  • Nathan Okoye Sub Off 82:00'
  • Robert Hodgson Yellow Card 90:00'

Team selection

Grays Athletic
  • 1. Clarke Bogard
  • 2. Jamie Hursit
  • 3. Macaulay Joynes
  • 4. Michael Toner
  • 5. Craig Stone
  • 6. Stanley Muguo
  • 7. Aron Gordon
  • 8. Nathan Livings
  • 9. Robinson Wokoma
  • 10. Mitchell Hahn
  • 11. Joao Carlos
  • 12. Ryan Mahal
  • 13. Connor Pearce
  • 14. Jacob Hutchinson
  • 15. Denzel Adebiyi
  • 16. Adalberto Pinto

League round up

Other North Division results

Barking
0
2
Brentwood Town
2
2
Dereham Town
3
0
2
2
Coggeshall Town
Heybridge Swifts
3
1
0
1
Bowers & Pitsea

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
13. Canvey Island 36 45
14. Dereham Town 36 41
15. Basildon United 36 39
16. Great Wakering Rovers 36 38
17. Soham Town Rangers 36 37
18. Witham Town 36 30
19. Romford 36 30

Affiliations

Club sponsors