Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Basildon United Football Club app

View

First Team - Match centre

Basildon United
Great Wakering Rovers
J Turpin (2')
Full time
Mon 27 Aug 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - North Division Attendance 249

Highlights

View 0 new events
88:00 Sub On
Thomas Skelton is substituted on for Great Wakering Rovers
88:00 Sub Off
George Cox is substituted off for Great Wakering Rovers
74:00 Sub On
Jacob Wiggins is substituted on for Great Wakering Rovers
74:00 Sub Off
Stephen Butterworth is substituted off for Great Wakering Rovers
73:00 Sub On
Jack Renew is substituted on for Great Wakering Rovers
73:00 Sub Off
Simon Thomas is substituted off for Great Wakering Rovers
60:00 Sub Off
Reside Coxi-Sebastiao is substituted off for Basildon United
60:00 Sub On
Connor Mead is substituted on for Basildon United
End of period 1
42:00 Yellow Card
Oli Spooner is yellow carded for Basildon United
41:00 Yellow Card
Jason Ring is yellow carded for Great Wakering Rovers
2:00 Goal 1 - 0
Joseph Turpin scores for Basildon United
Start of the game

Key moments

2:00
Goal Joseph Turpin scores for Basildon United
Replay game

As it happened

  • Basildon United
  • Great Wakering Rovers
  • 0
  • Joseph Turpin Goal 2:00'
  • Jason Ring Yellow Card 41:00'
  • Oli Spooner Yellow Card 42:00'
  • Reside Coxi-Sebastiao Sub Off 60:00'
  • Connor Mead Sub On 60:00'
  • Jack Renew Sub On 73:00'
  • Simon Thomas Sub Off 73:00'
  • Jacob Wiggins Sub On 74:00'
  • Stephen Butterworth Sub Off 74:00'
  • Thomas Skelton Sub On 88:00'
  • George Cox Sub Off 88:00'

Team selection

Great Wakering Rovers
  • 1. Tim Brown
  • 2. Jason Ring
  • 3. Danny Hurford
  • 4. Lewis Payne
  • 5. John Mbamaram
  • 6. Brandy Makhendi
  • 7. William Harris
  • 8. George Cox
  • 9. Simon Thomas
  • 10. Billy Johnson
  • 11. Stephen Butterworth
  • 12. Scott Pethers
  • 13. Thomas Skelton
  • 14. Jay Nash
  • 15. Jack Renew
  • 16. Jacob Wiggins

League round up

Other North Division results

Brentwood Town
1
0
Barking
Coggeshall Town
2
0
Dereham Town
0
1
Felixstowe & Walton United
3
2
Heybridge Swifts

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Bowers & Pitsea 16 35
2. Aveley 15 35
3. Maldon & Tiptree 16 33
4. Coggeshall Town 16 32
5. Heybridge Swifts 16 31
6. Grays Athletic 16 27
7. Basildon United 16 25

Affiliations

Club sponsors